2012 Line up for the Oakville Jazz Festival

FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY
All performances are subject to change without notice!

FRIDAY AUGUST 10

CENTENNIAL STAGE - FRIDAY

7:30 - 9:00 PMYiannis KapoulasWebsite (new window)
10:00 - 11:30 PMRay MontfordWebsite (new window)

TOWNE SQUARE STAGE  - FRIDAY

5:30 - 7:00 PMThe Antler River ProjectWebsite (new window)
8:00 - 9:30 PMPeter AppleyardWebsite (new window)
10:15 - 11:45 PMJoey DeFrancescoWebsite (new window)

JAZZ EAST STAGE - FRIDAY

7:30 - 9:00 pmJason RasoWebsite (new window)
10:30 - 12:00 PMCanefireWebsite (new window)

STAGE A - FRIDAY (Lakeshore and Thomas)

6:30 - 7:45 PM
and
9:00 - 10:15 PM
Enrico GalanteWebsite (new window)

STAGE B - FRIDAY (Lakeshore and Dunn)

6:30 - 7:45 PM
and
9:00 - 10:15 PM
ZimZumWebsite (new Window

STAGE C - FRIDAY (Lakeshore and Allan)

6:00 - 7:30 PMJohnny Max Blues BandWebsite (new window)
9:00 - 10:15 PMRoger ChongWebsite (new window)

SATURDAY AUGUST 11

CENTENNIAL STAGE - SATURDAY

1:45 - 3:15 PMHigh Rendition Jazz BandWebsite (new window)
4:30 - 6:00 PMLord Bubba's New Jazz ProjectWebsite (new window)
7:30 - 9:00 PMJohannes LinsteadWebsite (new window)
10:00 - 11:30 PMJohn HammondWebsite (new window)

TOWNE SQUARE STAGE - SATURDAY

10:30 am - 12:30 Youth in the Spotlight 
1:30 - 3:00 PMHolly ColeWebsite (new window)
3:30 - 5:00 PMMegan DeLima 
5:30 - 7:00 PMRed Peppers Dixieland Jazz BandWebsite (new window)
8:00 - 9:30 PMAllen ToussaintWebsite (new window)
10:00 - 11:30 PMTierny Sutton BandWebsite (new window)

JAZZ EAST STAGE - SATURDAY

12:00 - 1:00 pm
and
2:30 - 3:30 PM
The StylamandersWebsite (new window)
7:00 - 8:30 PMClub Django SextetWebsite (new window)
10:00 - 11:30 PMAmanda DavidsWebsite (new window)

STAGE A - SATURDAY  (Lakeshore and Thomas)

10:00 - 11:30 AMLenny Graf Children's ConcertWebsite (new window)
1:00 - 2:00 PMCharlie KentWebsite (new window)
4:00 - 5:30 PMAlex Fournier 
6:30 - 745 PM
and
9:00 - 10:15 PM
Lenny Graf Dixieland BandWebsite (new window)

STAGE B - SATURDAY (Lakeshore and Dunn)

10:30 - 11:30 AMChris Patterson 
1:00 - 2:15 PMDan the Music Man 
4:00 - 4:45 PMChris McKhoolWebsite (new window)
6:30 - 7:30 PM
and
9:00 - 10:00 PM
Sultans of StringWebsite (new window)

STAGE C - SATURDAY (Lakeshore and Allan)

1:00 - 2:30 PMThe Blusers 
3:30 - 5:00 PMMargaret StoweWebsite (new window)
5:30 - 7:00 PMGinger St. James and the GrindersWebsite (new window)
8:30 - 10:00 PMSwamperellaWebsite (new window)

SUNDAY AUGUST 12

CENTENNIAL STAGE - SUNDAY

1:00 - 2:30 PMPaul JamesWebsite (new window)
3:15 - 4:45 PMFatheadWebsite (new window)
5:30 - 7:00 PMMagic Slim and the TeardropsWebsite (new window)

TOWNE SQUARE - SUNDAY

2:00 - 3:30 PMTyler YaremaWebsite (new window)
4:15 - 5:45 PMEliana CuevasWebsite (new window)